HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS CONTACT  

Results for May 11, 2019

Print this page
May 11, 2019

Dave Warren Auto Group Super Late Models:

Heat 1: Chub Frank, Wyatt Scott, Chris Hackett, Rich Gardner, Alex Ferree, Andy Boozel, John Lobb, Easton Herman, Dutch Davies

Heat 2: Mikey Wonderling, Jake Finnerty, Darrell Bossard, Ryan Scott, Bryce Davis, Rick Tripodi, Nate Hill, Doug Eck, Dave Hess (DNS)

Heat 3: Max Blair, Joel Watson, Matt Lux, Bump Herman, Al Brewer, Brandon Groters, Kyle Bedell, Cody Egner, Greg Oakes (DNS)

Feature: Chub Frank, Alex Ferree, Bryce Davis, Dave Hess, Rich Tripoli, Max Blair, Mikey Wonderling, Darrell Bossard, Brandon Groters, John Lobb, Rich Gardner, Bump Hedman, Ryan Scott, Chris Hackett, Jake Finnerty, Matt Lux, Doug Eck, Wyatt Scott. Joel Watson, Andy Boozel, Al Brewer, Greg Oakes, Nate Hill, Dutch Davies, Kyle Bedell, Easton Hedman, Cody Egner

 

Close Racing Supply RUSH Late Models: 

Heat 1: Ward Schell, Damian Bidwell, Chub Frank, Chad Schauers, Matthew Sipes, Jason Genco, Brian Knowles, Scott Dellahoy, Andy Proper, Josh Beckstrom

Heat 2: Scott Gurdak. Max Blair, Jeff Hoffman, Khole Wanzer, Paul Norman, Chad Clement, David Parker, Jacob Peterson, Dale McDonald

Heat 3: Bruce Hordusky, Sam Pennacchio, Darrell Bossard, Ryan Scott, Gary Troyer, Darin Horton, Brian Larson, Steve Houser, Austin Houser

Feature: Damian Bidwell, Scott Gurdak, Bruce Hordusky, Max Blair, Darrell Bossard, Chub Frank, Ryan Scott, Sam Pennacchio, Ward Schell, Brian Knowles, Jason Genco, Matthew Sipes, Paul Norman, Gary Troyer, Scott Dellahoy, David Parker, Austin Hauser, Brian Larson, Chad Schauers, Khole Wanzer, Jacob Peterson, Darin Horton, Any Proper, Josh Beckstrom (R), Steve Houser, Chad Clement, Jeff Hoffman

 

E-Mods: 

Heat 1: Mike Kinney, Dan Sasso, Rich Michael Jr, Steve Rex, Kyle Reinwald, Tyler Frankenberry, Ron Seeley, Ray Houser, Dave Lamphere

Heat 2: Dennis Lunger, Josh Ferry, Zach Johnson, Cale Crocker, Michael McGee, Butch Southwell. Jason Brightman, Tim Rockwell

Heat 3: Greg Johnson, Randy Hall. Justin Carlson, Troy Johnson, Tim Peterson, Brian Stino, Mark Thrasher, Devin Dudenhoeffer 

Feature: Dennis Lunger, Greg Johnson, Randy Hall, Rich Michael, Dan Sasso, Josh Ferry, Mike Kinney, Justin Carlson, Cale Crocker, Troy Johnson, Steve Rex, Zach Johnson, Tim Peterson, Butch Southwell, Brian Stino, Ron Seeley, Tyler Frankenberry, Mark Thrasher, Jason Brightman, Ray Houser, Kyle Reinwald, Devin Dudenhoeffer, Dave Lamphere

 

Penn-Ohio ProStocks:

Heat 1: Jeremy Perry, Gary Fisher, David Baker, Steve Yokum, Kevin Hill,  Douglas Eck, Paul Nelson

Heat 2: John Boardman, Shane Applebee, Jason Covey, Wesley McCray, Guy Adams, Tom Teed

Heat 3: Paul Norman, Jason Black, Kyle Schreckengost, Dylan Greene, Justin Pratt, Joseph Stajnragh

Feature: Jason Covey, Kyle Schreckengost, Shane Applebee, Jason Black, Dave Shagla, Steve Yokum, David Baker, Wesley McCray, Paul Nelson, Douglas Eck, Jeremy Perry, Kevin Hill, Joe Stajnragh, John Boardman, Justin Pratt, Gary Fisher, Tom Teed, Guy Adams, Dylan Greene

 

Chris Whyte’s Spray Foam Options RUSH ProMods:

Heat 1: Steve Dixon, Adam Ashcroft, Matt Harvey, Chad Carlson, Jeramy Williams, Stu Rickard, Jarrod Silvis, Adam Peterson (DNS)

Heat 2: Dennis Lunger, Scott Gurdak, Carl Irons, Nate Hartzell, Vaughn Nystrom, Brian Mohawk, Nicholas Mohawk, Michael Johnstone

Feature: Dennis Lunger, Adam Ashcroft, Carl Irons, Steve Dixon, Scott Gurdak, Jeramy Williams, Chad Carlson, Nicholas Mohawk, Stu Rickard, Adam Peterson, Vaughn Nystrom, Michael Johnstone, Jarrod Silvis, Nate Hartzell, Matt Harvey, Brian Mohawk

 

Zeleznik Trucking Challenger Special:

Heat 1: John Zeleznik, Zach Eller, Chris Horton, Dylan Greene, Tyler Walters, Joseph Sheets, Jarrod Lyon, Dalton Speer, Rachel Moller (DNS)

Heat 2: Holden Heineman, Greg Marsh, John Mease, Brandon Hall, Andy Melice, Colton Parker, Dillon Speer, Jordan Melice, Morgan Curry

Heat 3: Rick Feely, Charles Sullivan, Christopher Paar, Casey Burch, Tommy LaBarbera, Hope Sullivan, Charles Silvis, Kevin Covell (DNS)

Feature: Greg Marsh, Holden Heineman, Rick Feely, John Mease, Dylan Greene, Chris Paar, Charles Sullivan, Zach Eller, Tommy LaBarbera, Tyler Walters, Dalton Speer, Joseph Sheets, Jarrod Lyon, Casey Burch, Brandon Hall, Andy Melice, Jordan Melice, Chris Horton, Charles Silvis, Dillon Speer, Morgan Curry, Kevin Covell, Hope Sullivan, Rachel Moller, Colton Parker, John Zeleznik (DQ)