HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS CONTACT  

Results for May 18, 2019

Print this page
May 18, 2019

Dave Warren Auto Group Victory Lane:

 

Dave Warren Auto Group Super Late Models:

Heat 1: Bump Hedman, Wyatt Scott, Ryan Montgomery, Chris Hackett, Nate Hill, Brandon Groters, David Scott

Heat 2: Darrell Bossard, Ryan Scott, John Lobb, Joel Watson, Greg Oakes, Kyle Bedell, Cody Egner

Heat 3: Michael Wonderling, Andy Boozel, Dutch Davies, Colton Flinner, Rick Tripodi, Rich Gardner, Easton Hedman

Heat 4: Jake Finnerty, Steve Kania, Matt Urban, Max Blair, Jason Dobson, Doug Eck

A ccB-Main: Doug Eck, David Scott, Rich Gardner, Brandon Groters, Cody Egner, Easton Hedman, Kyle Bedell (DNS)

Feature: Max Blair, Darrell Bossard, Jake Finnerty, Dutch Davies, Ryan Montgomery, Bump Hedman, David Scott, Michael Wonderling, Ryan Scott, Matt Urban, Greg Oakes, Steve Kania, Wyatt Scott, Joel Watson, Colton Flinner, Nate Hill, Andy Boozel, Chris Hackett, Doug Eck, Rich Gardner, Rick Tripodi, Brandon Groters, John Lobb, Jason Dobson

 

Close Racing Supply RUSH Late Models: 

Heat 1: Scott Gurdak, Jason Genco, Braeden Dillinger, Kyle Zimmerman, Scott Dellahoy Jr, Josh Beckstrom, Paul Norman, Michael Duritsky (DQ)

Heat 2: Max Blair, Ryan Frazee, Ward Schell, Chad Schauers, Sam Pennacchio, T J Downes, David Parker, Jacob Peterson

Heat 3: Jeremy Wonderling, Darrell Bossard, Brian Knowles, Khole Wanzer, Logan Zarin, Andy Michael, Bill Kessler, Dale McDonald

Heat 4: Kyle Lukon, Damian Bidwell, Bruce Hordusky, Kyle Murray, Jared Kane, Gary Troyer, Chad Clement, Brian Larson

B-Main 1: T J Downes, Michael Duritsky, Paul Norman, David Parker, Josh Beckstrom, Jacob Peterson, Matthew Sipes (DNS)

B-Main 2: Andy Michael. Gary Troyer, Bill Kessler, Chad Clement, Brian Larson, Dale McDonald

Dash: Jeremy Wonderling, Ryan Frazee, Scott Gurdak, Jason Genco, Kyle Lukon, Max Blair, Damian Bidwell. Darrell Bossard

Non Qualifiers Race: Paul Norman, Chad Clement, Brian Larson, Jacob Peterson, Josh Beckstrom, Dale McDonald Jr

Feature: Jeremy Wonderling, Max Blair, Jason Genco, Darrell Bossard, Scott Gurdak, Damian Bidwell, Kyle Lukon, Ryan Frazee, Braeden Dillinger, Bruce Hordusky, Brian Knowles, Ward Schell, Khole Wanzer, Sam Pennacchio, Chad Schauers, Michael Duritsky, Logan Zarin, Gary Troyer, Scott Dellahoy Jr, Kyle Murray, Jared Kane, Kyle Zimmerman, T J Downes, Andy Michael, Bill Kessler

 

Outlaw E-Mods: 

Heat 1: Butch Southwell. Zach Johnson, Al Brewer, Cale Crocker, Dan Sasso, Tim Rockwell, Ron Seeley, Greg Johnson

Heat 2: Dennis Lunger, Mike Kinney, Anthony Harris, Mike Eschrich, Brian Stino, Dave Lamphere, Deven Dudenhoeffer 

Heat 3: Randy Hall, Justin Carlson, Steve Rex, Michael McGee, Mark Thrasher, Ray Houser, Tim Peterson

Feature: Dennis Lunger, Randy Hall, Mike Kinney, Butch Southwell, Steve Rex, Tim Peterson, Al Brewer, Dan Sassoon, Anthony Harris, Tim Rockwell, Mike Eschrich, Mark Thrasher, Justin Carlson, Cale Crocker, Zach Johnson, Greg Johnson, Dave Lamphere, Michael McGee, Deven Dudenhoeffer, Ron Seeley, Ray Houser

 

Penn-Ohio ProStocks:

Heat 1: John Boardman, Steve Yokum, Guy Adams, Paul Nelson, Kevin Hill, Tom Teed

Heat 2: Dave Shagla, Gary Fisher, Shane Applebee, Justin Pratt, Krug Schreckengost, David Baker

Heat 3: Dennis Asel, Jason Covey, Jason Black, Dylan Green, Donald Blood

Feature: John Boardman, Jason Covey, Dave Shagla, Dennis Asel, Shane Applebee, Gary Fisher, Steve Yokum, Paul Nelson, Krug Schreckengost, Donald Blood, Jason Black, Justin Pratt, Dylan Greene, Tom Teed, Guy Adams, David Baker, Kevin Hill

 

Chris Whyte’s Spray Foam Options RUSH ProMods:

Heat 1: Dennis Lunger, Scott Gurdak, Chad Carlson, Steve Dixon, Jarrod Silvis, Nick Mohawk, Stu Rickard, Vaughn Nystrom

Heat 2: Nate Hartzell, Matt Harvey, Brian Mohawk, Adam Ashcroft, Carl Irons, Jeramy Williams, Michael Johnston

Feature: Dennis Lunger, Chad Carlson, Nate Hartzell. Adam Ashcroft, Scott Gurdak, Carl Irons, Steve Dixon, Brian Mohawk, Jarrod Silvis, Stu Rickard, Jeramy Williams, Vaughn Nystrom, Nick Mohawk, Michael Johnstone, Matt Harvey

 

Challengers:

Heat 1: Chris Horton, Nichole Condron, Casey Burch, John Mease, Bryon Johnson, Morgan Curry

Heat 2: Rick Feely, Jarrod Lyon, Greg Marsh, Andy Melice, Hope Sullivan (DNS), Dustin Lamb (DNS)

Heat 3: Holden Heineman, Charles Sullivan, Mitchell Rex, Tommy LaBarbera, Tyler Walters, Jordan Melice

Feature: Nichole Condron, Casey Burch, Rick Feely, Holden Heineman, Tyler Walters, Jordan Melice, Tommy LaBarbera, John Mease, Andy Melice, Dustin Lamb, Bryon Johnson, Morgan Curry, Chris Horton, Jarrod Lyon, Charles Sullivan, Gregory Marsh, Mitchell Rex, Hope Sullivan