HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS CONTACT  

Results for May 27, 2019

Print this page
May 27, 2019

Dave Warren Auto Group Victory Lane:

 

Dave Warren Auto Group Ultimate North East Super Late Models:

Time Trials Top 5: David Hess (17.432), Max Blair (17.491), Jared Miley (17.499), John Volpe (17.509), David Scott (17.568)

Heat 1: Dave Hess, Jared Miley, John Lobb. Chub Frank, Joel Watson, Michael Smith, Brandon Groters, Colton Flinner 

Heat 2: Max Blair, Ryan Scott, Dutch Davies, Steve Kania, Matt Urban, Easton Hedman, Al Brewer

Heat 3: John Volpe, Rich Gardner, Boom Briggs, Michael Wonderling, Jake Finnerty, Wyatt Scott, Doug Eck, Ryan Montgomery 

Heat 4: David Scott, Andy Boozel, Darrell Bossard, Chris Hackett, Greg Oakes, Bump Hedman, Kyle Bedell

B-Main: Michael Smith, Wyatt Scott, Bump Hedman, Colton Flinner, Easton Hedman, Kyle Bedell, Brandon Groters, Al Brewer, Ryan Montgomery 

Feature: Dave Hess, Max Blair, David Scott, Boom Briggs, Jared Miley, Ryan Scott, Rich Gardner, Chub Frank, Darrell Bossard, John Volpe, Andy Boozel, Jake Finnerty, Steve Kania, Michael Wonderling, Wyatt Scott, Bump Hedman, Greg Oakes, Colton Flinner, Matt Urban, Chris Hackett, Michael Smith, Joel Watson, Dutch Davies, John Lobb

 

Close Racing Supply RUSH Late Models: 

Heat 1: Jeff Hoffman, Scott Gurdak, Kyle Zimmerman, Max Blair, Matthew Sipes, Paul Norman, Gary Troyer, Josh Beckstrom 

Heat 2: Darrell Bossard, Khole Wanzer, Zach Kane, Ed Coast, Dale McDonald, Austin Hauser, Brandon Porter, Steve Houser

Heat 3: Jason Genco, Kyle Murray, Chub Frank, Ward Schell, Scott Delahoy Jr, David Parker, Zachary Wiel, Brian Larson, J C Lechner

Feature: Chub Frank, Max Blair, Scott Gurdak, Ward Schell, Jason Genco, Kyle Zimmerman, Jeff Hoffman, Kyle Murray, Paul Norman, Zachary Wiel, David Parker, Gary Troyer, Scott Delahoy Jr, Khole Wanzer, Austin Hauser, Brian Larson, Zachary Kane, Ed Coast Dale McDonald, J C Lechner, Darrell Bossard, Matthew Sipes, Brandon Porter, Josh Beckstrom 

 

Outlaw E-Mods: 

Heat 1: Cale Crocker, Greg Johnson, Tim Peterson, Butch Southwell, Dennis Lunger, Tim Rockwell, Mark Thrasher

Heat 2: Dan Sasso, Steve Rex, Randy Hall, Al Brewer, Deven Dudenhoeffer, Bryon Johnson

Heat 3: Zach Johnson, Rich Michael Jr, Ron Seeley, Brian Stino, Calvin Thompson, Dave Lamphere

Feature: Cale Crocker, Greg Johnson, Dennis Lunger, Steve Rex, Dan Sasso, Zach Johnson, Butch Southwell, Randy Hall, Rich Michael Jr, Mark Thrasher, Deven Dudenhoeffer, Calvin Thomson, Bryon Johnson, Tim Peterson, Dave Lamphere, Ron Seeley, Al Brewer, Brian Stino, Tim Rockwell

 

Penn-Ohio ProStocks:

Heat 1: John Boardman, Kyle Couchenour, Mike Reed, Steven Yokum, Donald Blood, Justin Pratt, Dylan Greene 

Heat 2: Gary Fisher, Shane Applebee, Jason Black, Jason Covey, Douglas Eck, Dave Shagla, Jeremy Perry 

Heat 3: Josh Seippel, Paul Nelson, Tim Bish, Brandon Birdsall, Tom Teed, Dennis Asel, Kreg Schreckengost, Anthony Marotto 

Feature: John Boardman, Jason Black, Steve Yokum, Mike Reed, Shane Applebee, Gary Fisher, Tim Bish, Jason Covey, Kyle Couchenour, Douglas Eck, Krug Schreckengost, Paul Nelson, Dennis Asel, Donald Blood, Anthony Marotto, Dave Shagla, Justin Pratt, Dylan Greene, Tom Teed, Brandon Birdsall, Josh Seippel, Jeremy Perry

 

Chris Whyte’s Spray Foam Options RUSH ProMods:

Heat 1: Scott Gurdak, Adam Ashcroft, C J Irons, Jarrod Silvis, Vaughn Nystrom, Nicolas Mohawk, Jeramy Williams

Heat 2: Chad Carlson, Dennis Lunger, Brian Mohawk, Stu Rickard, Nate Hartzell, Matt Harvey, Michael Johnstone. 

Feature: Chad Carlson, Dennis Lunger, Nate Hartzell, Vaughn Nystrom, Stu Rickard, Jeramy Williams, Nick Mohawk, Scott Gurdak, Matt Harvey, Brian Mohawk, Adam Ashcroft, Jarrod Silvis, Michael Johnstone, C J Irons

 

Challengers:

Heat 1: Mitchell Rex, Casey Burch, Zack Eller, Brandon Hall, Joseph Sheats, Jordan Melice, Tommy LaBarbera, Dustin Lamb, Kyra McDonald

Heat 2: Charles Sullivan, Rick Feely, Patrick Todd Hanlon, Trevor Putt, Donald May Jr, Corey Mason, Jeff Nunemaker, Steven Markham (DNS)

Heat 3: Chris Horton, Tyler Walters, Brandon Huffman, Andy Melice, John Mease, Jarrod Lyon, Nolan Groves, Anthony Schoonover

Feature: Patrick Todd Hanlon, Charles Sullivan, Chris Horton, Zack Eller, Casey Burch, Tyler Walters, Rick Feely, Anthony Schoonover, Trevor Putt, Brandon Hall, Jordan Melice, Brandon Huffman, Joseph Sheats, John Mease, Andy Melice, Donald May Jr, Jarrod Lyon, Kyra McDonald, Steven Markham, Mitchell Rex, Nolan Groves, Corey Mason, Tommy LaBarbera, Jeff Nunemaker, Dustin Lamb