HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS CONTACT  

Results for June 22, 2019

Print this page
June 22, 2019

Dave Warren Auto Group Victory Lane:


Dave Warren Auto Group Super Late Models:
Heat 1: Greg Oakes, Chris Hackett, Chad Valone, Darrell Bossard, Jacob Finnerty, John Lobb, Matthew Sipes
Heat 2: Steve Kania, Nate Hill, Matt Urban, Ryan Scott, Al Brewer, Zach Carley, Cody Egner
Heat 3: Dutch Davies, Joel Watson, Andy Boozel, Michael Smith, Kyle Bedell, Wendell Pinckney
Feature: Greg Oakes, Andy Boozel, Steve Kania, Chad Valone, Joel Watson, Matt Urban, Darrell Bossard, Nate Hill, Ryan Scott, Dutch Davies, Chris Hackett, John Lobb, Zack Carley, Michael Smith, Kyle Bedell, Wendell Pinckney, Matthew Sipes, Al Brewer, Cody Egner, Jake Finnerty (DNS)


BRP Big Block Modified Tour : 
Heat 1: Jeremiah Shingledecker, Rex King Sr, Kevin Hoffman, Dave Murdick, Chris Haines, Lonny Riggs, Brad Rapp
Heat 2: Tyler Williard, Greg Martin, Kyle Fink, J R McGinley, Bob Warren, Rick Regalski, Max Smoker, Scott Kay
Heat 3: Rex King Sr, Jim Ramsey, Jimmy Holden, Tom Glenn, Steve Barr, Mark Frankhauser, Skip Moore, Shawn Kozar
Feature: Jeremiah Shingledecker, Rex King Jr, Kyle Fink, Dave Murdick, Rex King Sr, Brad Rapp, Jimmy Holden, Rick Regalski, Chris Haines, Greg Martin, Steve Barr, Bob Warren, Jim Rasey, Shawn Kozar, Mark Frankhauser, Williard Tyler, Lonnie Riggs, Kevin Hoffman, Max Smoker, Scott Kay, J R McGinley, Tom Glenn (DNS), Skip Moore (DNS)


Outlaw E-Mods Paula Southwell Memorial: 
Heat 1: Dan Sasso, Rich Michael Jr, Justin Carlson, Dave Lamphere, Brian Stink, Brodie Hill, Michael Eschrich
Heat 2: Greg Johnson, Butch Southwell, Randy Hall, Ryan Scott, Mark Thrasher, Timothy Rockwell
Heat 3: Dennis Lunger, Al Brewer, John Boyd, Troy Johnson, Zach Johnson, Joel Lamphere
Heat 4: Steve Rex, Cale Crocker, Michael McGee, Tim Peterson, Deven Dudenhoeffer, Bryon Johnson
Feature: Cale Crocker, Dennis Lunger, Dan Sasso, Rich Michael Jr, Butch Southwell. Greg Johnson, Randy Hall, John Boyd, Michael McGee, Ryan Scott, Troy Johnson, Mike Eschrich, Al Brewer, Zach Johnson, Mark Thrasher, Tim Rockwell, Tim Peterson, Brodie Hill, Dave Lamphere, Steve Rex, Deven Dudenhoeffer, Justin Carlson, Joel Lamphere, Bryon Johnson, Brian Stino 


Penn-Ohio ProStocks:
Heat 1: Paul Nelson, Dennis Asel, Steve Yokum, Wesley McCray, Dylan Greene, Bill Reeves
Heat 2: John Boardman, Jason Covey, Guy Adams, Justin Pratt, Jeremy Perry, Kreg Schreckengost
Heat 3: Shane Applebee, Dave Shagla, Jason Black, Anthony Marotto, Donald Blood, Victor Redeye
Feature: Shane Applebee, Bill Reeves, Jeremy Perry, Steve Yokum, Dennis Asel, Wesley McCray, Krug Schreckengost, Anthony Marotto, Justin Pratt, Donald Blood, Jason Black, John Boardman, Dylan Greene, Victor Redeye, Dave Shagla, Paul Nelson, Jason Covey, Guy Adams (DNS)


Chris Whyte’s Spray Foam Options RUSH ProMods:
Heat 1: Chad Carlson, Adam Ashcroft, Matt Harvey, Dennis Lunger, Jarrod Silvis, Justin Carlson, Michael Johnstone
Heat 2: Carl Irons, Jeramy Williams, Nicholas Mohawk, Stu Rickard, Brian Mohawk, Steve Dixon, Vaughn Nystrom
Feature: Dennis Lunger, Chad Carlson, Matt Harvey, Jarrod Silvis, Justin Carlson, Adam Ashcroft, C J Irons, Vaughn Nystrom, Nicholas Mohawk, Brian Mohawk, Stu Rickard, Steve Dixon, Jeramy Williams, Michael Johnstone 


Challengers:
Heat 1: Greg Rockwell, John Mease, Trevor Putt, Jordan Malice, Joe Karachi, Kevin Covell, Morgan Curry
Heat 2: Mitchell Rex, Casey Burch, Brandon Hall, Donald May Jr, Steven Markham, Patrick Oyler, Ashley Schoonover
Heat 3: William Van Guilder, Rick Feely, Chris Horton, Tyler Walters, Donald Williams, Brady McIntyre, Jasmine Markham
Feature: Casey Burch, Mitchell Rex, Rick Feely, William Van Guilder, Greg Rockwell, Chris Horton, Trevor Putt, Donald May Jr, Jasmine Markham, Tyler Walters, Jordan Melice, Donald Williams, Kevin Covell, Brandon Hall, Brady McIntyre, Ashley Schoonover, Steven Markham, Patrick Oyler, John Mease, Joe Karash, Morgan Curry (DNS)