HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS CONTACT  

Results for July 13, 2019

Print this page
July 13, 2019

Dave Warren Auto Group Victory Lane:

 

Dave Warren Auto Group Super Late Models:

Heat 1: Dutch Davies, Darrell Bossard, Max Blair, Andy Boozel, Richard Tripodi, Michael Smith

Heat 2: Chad Valone, Bump Hedman, Jake Finnerty, Doug Eck, Wendell Pinckney, Chris Schneider

Heat 3: John Lobb, Ryan Scott, Chris Hackett, Rich Gardner, Al Brewer, Easton Hedman

Feature: Max Blair, Darrell Bossard, Dutch Davies, Ryan Scott, Chad Valone, Jake Finnerty, John Lobb, Rich Gardner, Andy Boozel, Bump Hedman, Chris Hackett, Wendell Pinckney, Doug Eck, Rick Tripodi, Chris Schneider, Michael Smith, Easton Hedman, Alan Brewer

 

Close Racing Supply RUSH Late Models: 

Heat 1: Darrell Bossard, David Parker, John Oakes, Ward Schell, Austin Hauser, Dale McDonald, Steve Houser, Brian Larson

Heat 2: Jason Genco, Scott Gurdak, Paul Norman, J C Lechner, John Woodward Jr, Scott Dellahoy Jr, Chad Clement, Ed Coast

Heat 3: Max Blair, Damian Bidwell, Kyle Zimmerman, Matt Sipes, Josh Beckstrom, Darin Horton, Gary Troyer, Hunter Proctor

Feature: Max Blair, Kyle Zimmerman, Darrell Bossard, Scott Gurdak, Ward Schell, Paul Norman, Austin Hauser, Darin Horton, John Oaks, David Parker, Brian Larson, Scott Dellahoy Jr, Chad Clement, Jason Genco, Hunter Proctor,Damian Bidwell, Matthew Sipes.  J C Lechner, Josh Beckstrom, Gary Troyer, Ed Coast, Steve Houser, John Woodward Jr, Dale McDonald

E-Mods: 

Heat 1: Greg Johnson, Cale Crocker, Butch Southwell, Zach Johnson, Justin Carlson, Tim Peterson, Joel Lamphere

Heat 2: Dennis Lunger, Tim Rockwell, Steve Rex, Al Brewer, Michael Eschrich, Dave Lamphere

Heat 3: Randy Hall, Mark Thrasher, Dan Sasso, Ron Seeley, Brian Stino, Deven Dudenhoeffer 

Feature: Steve Rex, Dennis Lunger, Cale Crocker, Butch Southwell, Greg Johnson, Tim Rockwell, Randy Hall, Ron Seeley, Michael Eschrich, Justin Carlson, Dan Sasso, Zach Johnson, Alan Brewer, Brian Stino, Dave Lamphere, Mark Thrasher, Tim Peterson, Deven Dudenhoeffer, Joel Lamphere

 

Penn-Ohio ProStocks:

Heat 1: Bobby Whitling, Paul Davis, Gary Bruce, Bill Applebee, Paul Nelson, James Scharba, Rim Bish, Russell Moore, Shaun Hooks

Heat 2: Curtis Bish, Daryl Charlier, Gary Fisher, Chris McGuire, Jackson Humanic, Jason Black, Dennis Asel, Victor Redeye, Jason Covey

Heat 3: Rod Laskey, Chris Withers, Nick Kocuba, Kyle Couchenour, Steve Yokum, Anthony Marotto, Donald Blood, Shane Applebee, Douglas Eck

Heat 4: John Boardman, Hunter Exley, Jason Fosnaught, Jeff Broniszewski, Michael Reed,  Dave Shagla, Justin Pratt, Dylan Greene

B-Main 1: Tom Bish, James Scharba, Douglas Eck, Donald Blood, Anthony Marotto, Shane Applebee, Russell Moore (DNS), Shaun Hooks (DNS)

B-Main 2: Jason Black, Dennis Asel, Justin Pratt, Dave Shagla, Dylan Green, Jason Covey, Victor Redeye

Feature: Hunter Exley, Bobby Whitling, John Boardman, Curtis Bish, Daryl Charlier, Rod Laskey, Jason Fosnaught, Paul Davis, Kyle Couchenour. Jeff Broniszewski, Jason Black, Jackson Humanic, Tim Bish, Chris McGuire, Chris Withers, Gary Bruce, Nick Kocuba, Michael Reed, Dennis Asel, Steve Yokum. Bill Applebee, Gary Fisher, Paul Nelson, Jamie Scharba

Non-qualifiers race: Douglas Eck, Donald Blood, Justin Pratt, Victor Redeye, Anthony Marotto, Dave Shagla (DNS), Dylan Greene (DNS), Shane Applebee (DNS), Jason Covey (DNS)

 

Chris Whyte’s Spray Foam Options RUSH ProMods:

Heat 1: Chad Carlson, Scott Gurdak, Justin Carlson, Jarrod Silvis, Brian Mohawk. Nicholas Mohawk, Mike Johnstone

Heat 2: Adam Ashcroft, Dennis Lunger, Matt Harvey, C J Irons, Vaughn Nystrom, Nate Hartzell, Stu Rickard 

Feature: Chad Carlson, Dennis Lunger, Adam Ashcroft, Scott Gurdak, Jarrod Silvis, Nate Hartzell, C J Irons, Vaughn Nystrom, Mike Johnstone, Stu Rickard, Nicholas Mohawk, Matt Harvey, Justin Carlson, Brian Mohawk

 

Challengers:

Heat 1: Tyler Walters, Christopher Knisley, Brady McIntyre, Tommy LaBarbara, Jasmine Markham, Rachel Moller, Charles Silvis

Heat 2: William Van Guilder, Rick Feely, John Zeleznick, Holden Heineman, John Mease, Mitchell Rex, Donald May Jr

Heat 3: Chris Horton, Patrick Oyler, Casey Burch, Brandon Hall, Charles Sullivan, Bob Leonard

Feature: John Zeleznick, William Van Guilder, Rick Feely, Chris Horton, Holden Heineman, Tyler Walters, John Mease, Brady McIntyre, Christopher Knisley, Mitchell Rex, Brandon Hall, Jasmine Markham, Tommy LaBarbera, Donald May Jr, Rachel Moller, Charles Silvis, Charles Sullivan, Patrick Oyler, Casey Burch, Robert Leonard