HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS CONTACT  

Results for July 20, 2019

Print this page
July 20, 2019

Dave Warren Auto Group Victory Lane:

 

Dave Warren Auto Group Super Late Models:

Heat 1: Max Blair, Davis Scott, Doug Eck, Bump Hedman, John Volpe, Wyatt Scott, Cody Egner

Heat 2: John Lobb, Darrell Bossard, Rich Gardner, Chad Valone, Ryan Scott, Al Brewer, Wendell Pinckney

Heat 3: Greg Oakes, Kyle Bedell, Chris Hackett, Dutch Davies, Nathan Hill, Jake Finnerty, Easton Hedman

Feature: Max Blair, David Scott, Dutch Davies, Greg Oakes, Chad Valone, Chris Hackett, Darrell Bossard, Ryan Scott, Rich Gardner, John Lobb, Bump Hedman, Nathan Hill, Jake Finnerty, Doug Eck, Wendell Pinckney, John Volpe, Cody Egner, Al Brewer, Easton Hedman, Kyle Bedell, Wyatt Scott

 

Close Racing Supply RUSH Late Models: 

Heat 1: Scott Gurdak, Bruce Hordusky, Darrell Bossard, Paul Norman, Chad Clement, Scott Dellahoy Jr, Harry Mason (DNS)

Heat 2: John Woodward Jr, David Parker, Ward Schell, Josh Beckstrom, Steve Houser, Hunter Proctor, Ron Boardman (DNS)

Heat 3: Max Blair, Jason Genco, Kyle Zimmerman, Chad Schauers, Brian Larson, Gary Troyer

Feature: Max Blair, Kyle Zimmerman, Ward Schell, Bruce Hordusky, Darrell Bossard, John Woodward Jr, Scott Gurdak, Chad Schauers, Paul Norman, Chad Clement, Scott Dellahoy Jr, David Parker, Josh Beckstrom, Harry Mason, Steve Houser, Hunter Proctor, Jason Genco, Gary Troyer, Brian Larson, Ron Boardman (DNS)

 

Outlaw E-Mods: 

Heat 1: Al Brewer, Dan Sasso, Ron Seeley, Brodie Hill, Deven Dudenhoeffer, John Boyd, Hunter Hulley, Justin Carlson

Heat 2: Butch Southwell, Steve Rex, Zach Johnson, Cale Crocker, Mike Eschrich, Dennis Lunger, Brodie Hill, Greg Johnson (DQ)

Feature: Cale Crocker, Dennis Lunger, John Boyd, Mike Eschrich, Dan Sasso, Butch Southwell, Ron Seeley, Hunter Hulley, Mark Thrasher, Brodie Hill, Al Brewer, Steve Rex, Deven Dudenhoeffer, Justin Carlson, Zach Johnson, Greg Johnson (DNS)

 

Penn-Ohio ProStocks:

Heat 1: John Boardman, Jason Black, Gary Fisher, Steve Yokum, Donald Blood, Victor Redeye

Heat 2: Dennis Asel, Joe Stajnragh, Kreg Schreckengost, Dylan Greene, Justin Pratt, Jason Covey

Heat 3: Dave Shagla, David Baker, Anthony Marotto, Shane Applebee, David Schauers

Feature: Jason Black, John Boardman, Dave Shagla, Gary Fisher, Joe Stajnragh, Steve Yokum, Donald Blood, Anthony Marotto, Dennis Asel, Kreg Schreckengost, David Baker, Shane Applebee, Dylan Green, Justin Pratt, David Schauers, Victor Redeye, Jason Covey (DNS), 

 

Chris Whyte’s Spray Foam Options RUSH ProMods:

Heat 1: Matt Harvey, Scott Gurdak, Dennis Lunger, Justin Carlson, Jarrod Silvis

Heat 2: Adam Ashcroft, Chad Carlson, Mate Hartzell, Brian Mohawk, Michael Johnstone

Feature: Scott Gurdak, Dennis Lunger, Adam Ashcroft, Chad Carlson, Matt Harvey, Nate Hartzell, Brian Mohawk, Jarrod Silvis, Michael Johnstone, Justin Carlson

 

Challengers:

Heat 1: Rick Feely, Holden Heineman, William Van Guilder, Mitchell Rex, Patrick Oyler, Donald May Jr, Brandon Hall

Heat 2: Chris Horton, Jessica Harvey, Tyler Walters, Jon Seekings, Jasmine Markham, Tommy LaBarbera

Heat 3: Charles Sullivan, John Mease, Jordan Melice, Joseph Sheats, Bart Sherman, Jacob Neamon

Feature: To be run July 27