HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS CONTACT  

Results for August 17, 2019

Print this page
August 17, 2019

Dave Warren Auto Group Victory Lane:

 

Dave Warren Auto Group Super Late Models:

Heat 1: Nate Hill, Dutch Davies, Max Blair, Wyatt Scott, Doug Eck, Jake Finnerty, Chad Valone, John Lobb

Heat 2: Darrell Bossard, Matt Urban, Brandon Groters, Ryan Scott, Wendell Pinckney, David Scott, Rob Middleton, Rich Gardner

Feature: Max Blair, Dutch Davies, Darrell Bossard, Matt Urban, Chad Valone, Jake Finnerty, Brandon Groters, John Lobb, Nate Hill, Rich Gardner, Doug Eck, Wendell Pinckney, Rob Middleton, Ryan Scott, Wyatt Scott

 

Close Racing Supply RUSH Late Models: 

Heat 1: Scott Gurdak, Kyle Murray, Matthew Sipes, Ward Schell, Kyle Zimmerman, Josh Beckstrom, Alex Haight, Joshua John (DNS)

Heat 2: Max Blair, Dave Lyon, David Parker, Andy Boozel, Paul Norman, Gary Troyer, Steve Houser

Heat 3: Austin Hauser, Darrell Bossard, Jason Genco, Bruce Hordusky, Chad Clement, Brian Larson, Chad Schauers

Feature: Max Blair, David Lyon, Jason Genco, Scott Gurdak, Darrell Bossard, Ward Schell, Andy Boozel, Kyle Zimmerman, Bruce Hordusky, Matthew Sipes, David Parker, Paul Norman, Gary Troyer, Brian Larson, Chad Clement, Josh Beckstrom, Steve Houser, Chad Schauers, Alex Haight (?), Austin Hauser (?), Josh Johns (DNS), Steve Houser (DNS)

 

Outlaw E-Mods: 

Heat 1: Troy Johnson, Al Brewer, Greg Johnson, Butch Southwell, Tim Rockwell, Mark Thrasher, Devin Dudenhoeffer, Michael Eschrich, Calvin Thompson

Heat 2: Dennis Lunger, Cale Crocker, Tim Peterson, Steve Rex, Brodie Hill, Ron Seeley, Dave Lamphere, Justin Carlson (DNS)

Feature: Dennis Lunger, Cale Crocker, Zach Johnson, Steve Rex, Tim Peterson, Michael Eschrich, Ron Seeley, Mark Thrasher, Brodie Hill, Dave Lamphere, Calvin Thompson, Butch Southwell, Tim Rockwell, Troy Johnson, Deven Dudenhoeffer, Al Brewer, Justin Carlson

 

Penn-Ohio ProStocks:

Heat 1: Jason Covey, Bill Applebee, Donald Blood, Douglass Eck, Daniel Schultz, Justin Pratt, Victor Redeye, Dylan Greene (DNS)

Heat 2: John Boardman, Jason Black, Gary Fisher, Steve Yokum, Anthony Marotto, Kreg Schreckengost, Bill Reeves

Feature: Jason Black, John Boardman, Gary Fisher, Jason Covey, Dave Shagla, Douglas Eck, Donald Blood, Bill Applebee, Krug Schreckengost, Bill Reeves, Daniel Schultz, Justin Pratt, Victor Redeye, Anthony Marotto, Steve Yokum, Dylan Greene

 

Chris Whyte’s Spray Foam Options RUSH ProMods:

Heat 1: C J Irons, Adam Ashcroft, Scott Gurdak, Vaughn Nystrom, Nicholas Mohawk

Heat 2: Dennis Lunger, Chad Carlson, Jarrod Silvis, Justin Carlson, Brian Mohawk

Feature: Dennis Lunger, Adam Ashcroft, Scott Gurdak, C J Irons, Chad Carlson, Jarrod Silvis, Nicholas Mohawk, Vaughn Nystrom, Brian Mohawk, Justin Carlson

 

Challengers:

Heat 1: Chris Horton, Donald May Jr, Jordan Malice, Alex Daniels, Patrick Oyler, Holden Heineman (DNS)

Heat 2: Charles Sullivan, Tommy LaBarbera, Brady McIntyre, Jasmine Markham, Charles Silvis, Joseph Foti 

Heat 3: Rick Feely, John Mease, Tyler Walters, Jon Seekings, Brandon Hall, Greg Rockwell 

Feature: Rick Feely, Charles Sullivan, Holden Heineman, Chris Horton, John Mease, Tommy LaBarbera, Jordan Melice, Jon Seekings, Brandon Hall, Jasmine Markham, Greg Rockwell, Charles Silvis, Joseph Foti Dustin Lamb, Alex Daniels, Donald May Jr, Brady McIntyre, Tyler Walters, Patrick Oyler