HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS CONTACT  

Results for August 3, 2019

Print this page
August 3, 2019

Dave Warren Auto Group Victory Lane:

Dave Warren Auto Group Super Late Models:

Heat 1: Jake Finnerty, Doug Eck, Nate Hill, Bump Hedman, Dutch Davies, John Lobb, Darrell Bossard

Heat 2: Max Blair, Rick Tripodi, Ryan Scott, Rich Gardner, John Volpe, Chad Valone, Wendell Pinckney

Heat 3: David Scott, Wyatt Scott, Matt Urban, Kyle Bedell, Easton Hedman, Al Brewer

Feature: Max Blair, Doug Eck, David Scott, Ryan Scott, Matt Urban, Jake Finnerty, Rick Tripodi, Chad Valone, Bump Hedman, Nate Hill, Wyatt Scott, Darrell Bossard, Rich Gardner, John Volpe, John Lobb, Kyle Bedell, Wendell Pinckney, Dutch Davies, Al Brewer, Easton Hedman

Close Racing Supply RUSH Late Models: 

Heat 1: Darrell Bossard, Jason Genco, Andy Boozel, Kyle Zimmerman, John Woodward Jr, Steve Houser, J C Lechner (DNS)

Heat 2: Max Blair, Matthew Sipes, Gary Troyer, Chad Schauers, Paul Norman, Scott Delahoy Jr, Chad Clement

Heat 3: Scott Gurdak, Austin Hauser, Ward Schell, Brian Larson, David Parker, Josh Beckstrom, Josh John

Feature: Scott Gurdak, Max Blair, Jason Genco, Matthew Sipes, Andy Boozel, Ward Schell, Paul Norman, Darrell Bossard, John Woodward Jr, J C Lechner, Scott Dellahoy Jr, Chad Clement. Austin Hauser, Gary Troyer, Brian Larson, Josh Beckstrom, Josh John, Steve Houser, Harry Mason, Kyle Zimmerman, David Parker, Alex Haight, Chad Schauers

E-Mods: 

Heat 1: Dennis Lunger, Michael Eschrich, Vale Crocker, Tim Peterson, Bryon Johnson, Dan Sasso, Hunter Hulley

Heat 2: Greg Johnson, Al Brewer, Butch Southwell, Justin Carlson, Dave Lamphere, Mark Thrasher, Calvin Thompson (DNS)

Heat 3: Steve Rex, Randy Hall. Zach Johnson, Tim Rockwell, Ron Seeley, Troy Johnson, Dominic DePonceau

Feature: Steve Rex, Butch Southwell, Dennis Lunger, Al Brewer, Cale Crocker, Mike Eschrich, Randy Hall, Greg Johnson, Zach Johnson, Dan Sasso, Justin Carlson, Tim Peterson, Troy Johnson, Tim Rockwell, Ron Seeley, Dave Lamphere, Mark Thrasher, Dominic DePonceau, Calvin Thomson, Bryon Johnson

Penn-Ohio ProStocks:

Heat 1:  Bill Reeves, John Boardman, Jason Black, Joe Stajnragh, Anthony Marotto Donald Blood. Christopher McDonald, Gary Fisher

Heat 2: Dave Shagla, Douglas Eck, Shane Applebee, Al Cressley, Bill Applebee, Dylan Greene, David Baker, Chris Couchenour (DNS)

Heat 3: Jason Black, Kyle Couchenour, Wesley McCray, Steve Yokum, Dennis Asel, Kevin Hill, Dale McDonald, Justin Pratt

Doug and Wayne Black Memorial: Dave Shagla, John Boardman, Jason Covey, Al Cressley, Bill Reeves, Steve Yokum, Wesley McCray, Bill Applebee, Gary Fisher, Dennis Asel, Jason Black, Donald Blood, David Baker, Anthony Marotto, Justin Pratt, Douglas Eck, Dylan Green, Shane Applebee, Kevin Hill, Joe Stajnragh, Chris McDonald, Dale McDonald, Kyle Couchenour 

Chris Whyte’s Spray Foam Options RUSH ProMods:

Heat 1: Dennis Lunger, Scott gUrdak, Matt Harvey, Vaughn Nystrom, Stu Rickard, Jarrod Silvis

Heat 2: Chad Carlson, Adam Ashcroft, C J Irons, Nicholas Mohawk, Brian Mohawk, Michael Johnstone

Feature: Dennis Lunger, Adam Ashcroft, Scott Gurdak, Chad Carlson, Matt Harvey, Vaughn Nystrom, Brian Mohawk, Nicholas Mohawk, Michael Johnstone, Jarrod Silvis, C J Irons, Stu Rickard

Challengers:

Heat 1: Patrick Oyler, Jessica Harvey, Andrew Schumaker, Tyler Walters, John Mease, Tommy LaBarbera, Casey Burch, Jacob Neamon

Heat 2: Rick Feely, Mitchell Rex, Chris Horton, Brandon Hall, Jordan Melice, Bart Sherman, Donald May Jr

Heat 3: William Van Guilder, Charles Sullivan, Holden Heineman, Jon Seekings, Charles Silvis, Jasmine Markham, Brady McIntyre 

Feature: Chris Horton, Charles Sullivan, Rick Feely, Jessica Harvey, Holden Heineman, Patrick Oyler, Tyler Walters, Tommy LaBarbera, John Mease, Jordan Melice, Jasmine Markham, Donald May Jr, Charles Silvis, Bart Sherman, Jason Neamon, William Van Guilder, Brandon Hall, Jon Seekings, Brady McIntyre, Casey Burch, Andrew Schumaker, Mitchell Rex