HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS CONTACT  

Results for August 31, 2019

Print this page
August 31, 2019

Dave Warren Auto Group Super Late Models:
Heat 1: David Scott, Darrell Bossard, Wyatt Scott, Rick Tripoli, Bump Hedman, John Lobb, Jake Finnerty
Heat 2: Chad Valone, Ryan Scott, Dutch Davies, Greg Oakes, Wendell Pinckney, Rich Gardner
Heat 3: Chris Hackett, Matt Urban, Dave Hess Jr, Nate Hill, Kyle Bedell, Easton Hedman
Feature: Dave Hess, David Scott, Chad Valone, Matt Urban, Dutch Davies, Ryan Scott, Greg Oakes, Darrell Bossard, John Lobb, Wyatt Scott, Jake Finnerty, Wendell Pinckney, Rich Gardner, Bump Hedman, Rick Tripodi, Kyle Bedell, Nate Hill, Easton Hedman, Chris Hackett

Close Racing Supply RUSH Late Models: 
Heat 1: Andy Boozel, Darrell Bossard, Chad Schauers, Paul Norman, Brian Larson, Alex Haight, Steve Houser
Heat 2: Scott Gurdak, Kyle Zimmerman, Scott Dellahoy Jr, Ward Schell, Chad Clement, Josh Beckstrom
Heat 3: Jason Genco, Matt Sipes, Dave Lyon, David Parker, Gary Troyer, Bruce Hordusky 
Feature: Andy Boozel, Darrell Bossard, Kyle Zimmerman, David Lyon, Scott Gurdak, Chad Schauers, Matthew Sipes, Jason Genco, Ward Schell, Paul Norman, Scott Dellahoy Jr, Chad Clement, Gary Troyes, David Parker, Josh Beckstrom, Brian Larson, Alex Haight, Bruce Hordusky, Steve Houser

Outlaw E-Mods: 
Heat 1: Mike McGee, Al Brewer, Steve Rex, Zach Johnson, Cale Crocker, Deven Dudenhoeffer, Bryon Johnson 
Heat 2: Dennis Lunger, Randy Hall, Ron Seeley, Michael Eschrich, Brodie Hill, Mark Thrasher, Adam Burton (DNS)
Heat 3: Tim Rockwell, Butch Southwell, John Boyd, Tim Peterson, Calvin Thompson, Dan Sasso (DNS)
Feature: Mike McGee, Randy Hall, Steve Rex, Butch Southwell, John Boyd, Cale Crocker, Dennis Lunger. Michael Eschrich Al Brewer, Tim Rockwell, Ron Seeley, Tim Peterson, Zach Johnson, Brodie Hill, Calvin Thompson, Mark Thrasher, Deven Dudenhoeffer, Bryon Johnson, Adam Burton, Dan Sasso (DNS)

Penn-Ohio ProStocks:
Heat 1: Gary Fisher, Steve Yokum, Justin Pratt, Wesley McCray, Anthony Marotto, Kevin Hill, Dylan Greene
Heat 2: John Boardman, Bill Reeves, Krug Schreckengost, David Schauers, Douglas Eck, Victor Redeye
Heat 3: Dave Shagla, Dennis Asel, Eric McCrayDonald Blood, Jason Black, Jason Covey
Feature: John Boardman, Gary Fisher, Jason Black, Dave Shagla, Steve Yokum, William Reeves, Dennis Asel, Justin Pratt, Eric McCray, Anthony Marotto, David Schauers, Kevin Hill, 

Chris Whyte’s Spray Foam Options RUSH ProMods:
Heat 1: Greg Johnson, Adam Ashcroft, Nate Hartzell, Scott Gurdak, Vaughn Nystrom, Stu Rickard, Nicholas Mohawk, Matt Putt
Heat 2: Dennis Lunger, Chad Carlson, C J Irons, Brian Mohawk, Jarrod Silvis, Chris Paar, Michael Johnstone, Tyler Sutton
Feature: Chad Carlson, Adam Ashcroft, C J Irons, Dennis Lunger, Scott Gurdak, Brian Mohawk, Nate Hartzell. Vaughn Nystrom, Nicholas Mohawk, Matt Putt, Michael Johnstone, Jarrod Silvis, Tyler Sutton, Chris Paar. Stu Rickard, Greg Johnson

Challengers:
Heat 1: Holden Heineman, Chris Horton, Donald May Jr, Alex Daniels, Jordan Melice, Greg Rockwell
Heat 2: Rick Feely, Brandon Hall, Charles Silvis, Tommy LaBarbera, Mitchell Rex, Tyler Walters
Heat 3: Charles Sullivan, John Mease, Patrick Oyer, Jon Seekings, Steve North, Jasmine Markham 
Feature: Charles Sullivan, Holden Heineman, Rick Feely, Chris Horton, John Mease, Tyler Walters, Greg Rockwell, Donald May Jr, Jordan Melice, Jasmine Markham, Charles Silvis, Steven North, Mitchell Rex, Patrick Oyer, Brandon Hall, Tommy LaBarbera, Jon Seekings, Alex Daniels (DNS)

Vintage Modifieds:
Heat 1: Dale Zimmer, Don Lissard, Tim Natalino, Luke Zimmer, Jeff Mitchell
Heat 2: Rick Majka, David Myers, Steve Longo), Andy Imbaught, Jeff Manners, Rick St Pierre
Feature: David Myers, Andy Imbaught, Steve Longo, Rick Majka, Tim Natalino